Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Supply of Tree's 25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070850-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 13:45:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070850-2025 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | tender | 067747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T13:45:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 57198,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68616
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:45:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165650",
"name": "J.A. JONES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tree's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Tree's 25",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165650",
"name": "J.A. JONES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Millom",
"postalCode": "LA19 5YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glebe House, Waberthwaite, Millom, Cumbria, LA19 5YN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rick.kirwan@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T13:45:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 57198,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68616
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:45:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165650",
"name": "J.A. JONES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Tree's",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Tree's 25",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165650",
"name": "J.A. JONES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Millom",
"postalCode": "LA19 5YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glebe House, Waberthwaite, Millom, Cumbria, LA19 5YN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rick.kirwan@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067747-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T11:42:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d24b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Lowest price that meets the specification requirements to supply the goods."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Trees 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T11:42:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply of trees 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}