7 Dec 2022 · 034640-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "034640-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-07T13:39:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034640-2022-1-1",
"title": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70244",
"name": "JL Brooks Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "55979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Standard Snacks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1A Standard Snacks - the supply of standard snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Premium Snacks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1B Premium Snacks - the supply of premium snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2A",
"title": "Standard Drinks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2A Standard Drinks - the supply of standard drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2B",
"title": "Premium Drinks",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2B Premium Drinks - the supply of premium drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2C",
"title": "Water",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2C Water - the supply of bottled water. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2A",
"relatedLot": "2A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2B",
"relatedLot": "2B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2C",
"relatedLot": "2C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks\n•\tLot 1A – Standard Snacks\n•\tLot 1B – Premium Snacks\n•\tLot 2A – Standard Drinks\n•\tLot 2B – Premium Drinks\n•\tLot 2C – Water",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into.\nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen).\nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Skirrow",
"email": "laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01135351235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70244",
"name": "JL Brooks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 2PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Scotch Park Trade Estate, Forge Lane, Armley. Leeds"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "859764459",
"legalName": "JL Brooks Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@jlbrooks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034640-2022-1-1",
"title": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 225186.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034640-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Aug 2022 · 020917-2022 · tender
{
"id": "020917-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-01T10:12:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0357bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "55979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1A",
"title": "Standard Snacks",
"value": {
"amount": 34000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extension may be taken up"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1A Standard Snacks - the supply of standard snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1B",
"title": "Premium Snacks",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions may be taken up"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1B Premium Snacks - the supply of premium snacks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2A",
"title": "Standard Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 106500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions may be taken up"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2A Standard Drinks - the supply of standard drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2B",
"title": "Premium Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 56500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions may be taken up"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2B Premium Drinks - the supply of premium drinks. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2C",
"title": "Water",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions may be taken up"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2C Water - the supply of bottled water. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1A",
"relatedLot": "1A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1B",
"relatedLot": "1B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2A",
"relatedLot": "2A",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2B",
"relatedLot": "2B",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2C",
"relatedLot": "2C",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 266000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Snacks and Drinks\n•\tLot 1A – Standard Snacks\n•\tLot 1B – Premium Snacks\n•\tLot 2A – Standard Drinks\n•\tLot 2B – Premium Drinks\n•\tLot 2C – Water",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into.\nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen).\nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=49769&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=49769&B=UK",
"name": "Laura Skirrow",
"email": "laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01135351235"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID 55979\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or email. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV2.2. late submissions will not be accepted.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}