Lot 1
No lot description published.
The specialised OPSWAT secure data‑transfer solution enabling authenticated transfer and backup of instrument data. It provides controlled external access for collaborator users who cannot access CGTC's internal network and fills a technical capability gap required for project delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06727e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 11:33:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:33:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06727e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998372",
"name": "STORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0027SMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Secure Data Transfer Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The specialised OPSWAT secure data‑transfer solution enabling authenticated transfer and backup of instrument data. It provides controlled external access for collaborator users who cannot access CGTC's internal network and fills a technical capability gap required for project delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998372",
"name": "STORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.storm.tech",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@storm.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHW-6389-PLWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Secure Data Transfer Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 78450.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94141.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:33:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:33:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06727e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998372",
"name": "STORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0027SMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Secure Data Transfer Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The specialised OPSWAT secure data‑transfer solution enabling authenticated transfer and backup of instrument data. It provides controlled external access for collaborator users who cannot access CGTC's internal network and fills a technical capability gap required for project delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998372",
"name": "STORM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.storm.tech",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@storm.tech"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHW-6389-PLWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Secure Data Transfer Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 78450.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94141.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:33:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}