Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Derbyshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to supply and distribute School Crossing Patrol (SCP) uniforms and equipment for its SCP teams. The Council intends to establish a contract with an experienced company capable of delivering high-performance, quality products that meet all relevant road safety standards and legislation. The uniforms and equipment must ensure a high level of visibility, enabling SCP employees to stop traffic and ensure the safety of children and adults crossing roads near school sites. The contract is anticipated to run for a period of three years, commencing on 01 October 2026, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of 24 months, subject to satisfactory performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042665-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 14:51:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042665-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058657-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:51:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5055453",
"name": "Keltic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to supply and distribute School Crossing Patrol (SCP) uniforms and equipment for its SCP teams. The Council intends to establish a contract with an experienced company capable of delivering high-performance, quality products that meet all relevant road safety standards and legislation. The uniforms and equipment must ensure a high level of visibility, enabling SCP employees to stop traffic and ensure the safety of children and adults crossing roads near school sites.\nThe contract is anticipated to run for a period of three years, commencing on 01 October 2026, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of 24 months, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5055453",
"name": "Keltic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS2 8TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 11-13, KELTIC LTD, BENTLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK BENTLEY LANE, Walsall, WS2 8TL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kelticclothing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5055453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie@kelticclothing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTD-7998-GLTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98435.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118122.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will formally commence on 01/10/2026 and will run until 30/09/2029, with the option to extend for up to a further two periods of 24 months (2+2), at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:51:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042665-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:51:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5055453",
"name": "Keltic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to supply and distribute School Crossing Patrol (SCP) uniforms and equipment for its SCP teams. The Council intends to establish a contract with an experienced company capable of delivering high-performance, quality products that meet all relevant road safety standards and legislation. The uniforms and equipment must ensure a high level of visibility, enabling SCP employees to stop traffic and ensure the safety of children and adults crossing roads near school sites.\nThe contract is anticipated to run for a period of three years, commencing on 01 October 2026, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of 24 months, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5055453",
"name": "Keltic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS2 8TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 11-13, KELTIC LTD, BENTLEY LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK BENTLEY LANE, Walsall, WS2 8TL"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kelticclothing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5055453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie@kelticclothing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTD-7998-GLTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 98435.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118122.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will formally commence on 01/10/2026 and will run until 30/09/2029, with the option to extend for up to a further two periods of 24 months (2+2), at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042665-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042665-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:51:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058657-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:36:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPH117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will formally commence on 01/10/2026 and will run until 30/09/2029, with the option to extend for up to a further two periods of 24 months (2+2), at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The tender evaluation shall be based on the following criteria:\nProcurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass\nQuality / Technical - 60%\nPrice - 40%\nEvaluation will be two stages, following the completion of the evaluation of written submissions, the highest scoring tender will be required to submit samples of the proposed products in accordance with the tender documentation. If the products fail the testing the tenderer's submission will be deemed to be non-compliant, and the next highest scoring tender will be required to submit their proposed products for testing. The Council will repeat the above process until it identifies the highest soring tenderer whose products are assessed to have passed the product testing."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the Tender Response document for the conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments"
},
{
"id": "18400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special clothing and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:36:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a single provider to supply and distribute School Crossing Patrol (SCP) uniforms and equipment for its SCP teams. The Council intends to establish a contract with an experienced company capable of delivering high-performance, quality products that meet all relevant road safety standards and legislation. The uniforms and equipment must ensure a high level of visibility, enabling SCP employees to stop traffic and ensure the safety of children and adults crossing roads near school sites.\nThe contract is anticipated to run for a period of three years, commencing on 01 October 2026, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of 24 months, subject to satisfactory performance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view the opportunity, please see the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ae243c0f-4995-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}