Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply of Operational Haulage Service - Humber Ports
Port operation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Associated British Ports: "Supply of Operational Haulage Service - Humber Ports". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Associated British Ports | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Associated British Ports
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Associated British Ports. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAssociated British Ports | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST | Last source update12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPort operation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0458f1 | ||
What is being bought
Associated British Ports (ABP) requires the information sought in this questionnaire from suppliers responding to the UCR Contract notice advertising a haulage contractor for the Humber Ports Grimsby, Immingham, Hull and Goole. These works are mainly consisting within the ports of ABP Immingham and ABP Hull. The works generally consist of road transport services on the dock estate for all types of bulk and bagged cargos (coal, biomass, pet coke, fertiliser including ammonium nitrate, animal feed and grain, clinker, minerals, salt. Sugar, wood pellet and gypsum, titanium slag) at any agreed location within the Port:Transporting Cargo from vessel to store; andTransporting Cargo from store to vessel; andTransporting Cargo within ABP terminals/stores.Services are also required for Offdock haulage services. These services consist collection of cargo’s from ABP Port and delivery to Customer satellite site off dock.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST - Official notice release published
12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST - Published value updated to £6,484,163
10 May 2024, 19:40 BST - Status changed to active
10 May 2024, 19:40 BST - Official notice release published
10 May 2024, 19:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jun 2024, 13:00 BST
10 May 2024, 19:40 BST - Buyer information updated
10 May 2024, 19:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe haulage requirements generally consist of road transport services on the dock estate for all types of bulk and bagged cargos (coal, biomass, pet coke, fertiliser including ammonium nitrate, animal feed and grain, clinker, minerals, salt. Sugar, wood pellet and gypsum, titanium slag) at any agreed location within the Port:Transporting Cargo from vessel to store; andTransporting Cargo from store to vessel; andTransporting Cargo within ABP terminals/stores.Services are also required for Offdock haulage services. These services consist collection of cargo’s from ABP Port and delivery to Customer satellite site off dock.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Aug 2024, 18:58 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Supply of Operational Haulage Service Humber Ports Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Supply of Operational Haulage Service Humber Ports Not published · signed 11 Aug 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Associated British Ports
Contracting authority GB-FTS-113421Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published