Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083493-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T13:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is still valid.\n2x 1 year options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible Extension to 29/04/2032."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost weighting to be determined at a later date and the figures included are provided for initial reference but is subject to change."
},
{
"name": "Non-Cost",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Non-cost weighting to be determined at a later date and the figures included are provided for initial reference but is subject to change."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Procurement Specific Questionnaire Documentation via Defence Sourcing Portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Procurement Specific Questionnaire Documentation via Defence Sourcing Portal.\nProspective contractors are required to hold Quality Management System certification to ISO 9001:2015 or suitable alternative standard, with the appropriate scope to deliver contract requirements, issued by a Nationally Accredited Certification Body. You will be required to provide a copy of the certificate(s) as directed by any Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) or Invitation to Tender (ITT) associated with this Notice, and in any \nevent, the winning supplier will be required to provide it for review prior to contract award. The contractual condition for quality will be Allied Quality Assurance Publication (AQAP) 2110."
},
{
"description": "The Conditions of Participation will compromise of both Pass/Fail and Scored Questions. Each question sets out the specific criteria associated to the question. \nThe Potential Providers must satisfy all Pass/Fail questions with a ‘pass’ as a minimum threshold to progress. Any question which results in a fail will result in disqualification from the procurement. Potential providers who meet the minimum the minimum scored threshold of 20 will ranked in descending order.\nThe 3 (three) highest-scoring Potential Providers will be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage of the procurement.\nIn the event of a tied score, a tie breaker shall be applied on the highest score against Q 21, where this results in a tie the decision will then be based on the highest score for Q22, this will continue by referring to the score for Q23, and finally Q20. \nOnly if this process does not result in a clear 3rd place then the Authority reserves the right to proceed to tender with additional bidders who share an equal 3rd position.\nShould any potential providers score 0 or 3 on the scored questions they will automatically be disqualified from the procurement.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Modular Furniture to Royal Navy Ships and Submarines",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Potential Providers who are successful at PSQ will be Invited to Tender via the DSP"
},
{
"id": "083493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T13:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be issued to those successful at PSQ"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for an enabling contract covering the provision of modular furniture, furnishings, non-patternised items and associated spares to support the operational needs of Royal Navy Ships and Submarines.\nThe contractor will be responsible for project and service management, technical and engineering support, configuration and safety management, supply chain and inventory support, obsolescence management, codification, quality assurance, technical documentation, and the supply of furniture, spares and associated services. The requirement includes support to current and future platforms, maintenance of key performance standards, delivery of management information and reports, and compliance with relevant MOD policies, DEFCONs, Defence Standards and security requirements throughout the contract term.\nThe Cyber Risk Profile for this requirement identified by the Cyber Risk Assessment is Level 1 (Foundational) (Reference - RAR-BGJXY5M)\nUK1: Pipeline notice was published under Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-074270\nUK2: Preliminary market engagement notice was published under Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-074335",
"riskDetails": "Raw material shortages resulting in disruption to manufacturing facilities which may lead to higher minimum order quantities and/or cost increases.\nChanges to regulatory requirements.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All payments will be made through the Authority's Contracting, Purchasing & Finance (CP&F) system (Exostar) and will be in accordance with future contractual arrangements."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to the Defence Opportunity Listing here: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=61389\nPSQ participation instructions will be found here.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqueline Barry",
"email": "Jacqueline.Barry111@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083493-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083493-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T13:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is still valid.\n2x 1 year options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible Extension to 29/04/2032."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost weighting to be determined at a later date and the figures included are provided for initial reference but is subject to change."
},
{
"name": "Non-Cost",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Non-cost weighting to be determined at a later date and the figures included are provided for initial reference but is subject to change."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Procurement Specific Questionnaire Documentation via Defence Sourcing Portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Procurement Specific Questionnaire Documentation via Defence Sourcing Portal.\nProspective contractors are required to hold Quality Management System certification to ISO 9001:2015 or suitable alternative standard, with the appropriate scope to deliver contract requirements, issued by a Nationally Accredited Certification Body. You will be required to provide a copy of the certificate(s) as directed by any Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) or Invitation to Tender (ITT) associated with this Notice, and in any \nevent, the winning supplier will be required to provide it for review prior to contract award. The contractual condition for quality will be Allied Quality Assurance Publication (AQAP) 2110."
},
{
"description": "The Conditions of Participation will compromise of both Pass/Fail and Scored Questions. Each question sets out the specific criteria associated to the question. \nThe Potential Providers must satisfy all Pass/Fail questions with a ‘pass’ as a minimum threshold to progress. Any question which results in a fail will result in disqualification from the procurement. Potential providers who meet the minimum the minimum scored threshold of 20 will ranked in descending order.\nThe 3 (three) highest-scoring Potential Providers will be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage of the procurement.\nIn the event of a tied score, a tie breaker shall be applied on the highest score against Q 21, where this results in a tie the decision will then be based on the highest score for Q22, this will continue by referring to the score for Q23, and finally Q20. \nOnly if this process does not result in a clear 3rd place then the Authority reserves the right to proceed to tender with additional bidders who share an equal 3rd position.\nShould any potential providers score 0 or 3 on the scored questions they will automatically be disqualified from the procurement.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Modular Furniture to Royal Navy Ships and Submarines",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Potential Providers who are successful at PSQ will be Invited to Tender via the DSP"
},
{
"id": "083493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T13:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be issued to those successful at PSQ"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is for an enabling contract covering the provision of modular furniture, furnishings, non-patternised items and associated spares to support the operational needs of Royal Navy Ships and Submarines.\nThe contractor will be responsible for project and service management, technical and engineering support, configuration and safety management, supply chain and inventory support, obsolescence management, codification, quality assurance, technical documentation, and the supply of furniture, spares and associated services. The requirement includes support to current and future platforms, maintenance of key performance standards, delivery of management information and reports, and compliance with relevant MOD policies, DEFCONs, Defence Standards and security requirements throughout the contract term.\nThe Cyber Risk Profile for this requirement identified by the Cyber Risk Assessment is Level 1 (Foundational) (Reference - RAR-BGJXY5M)\nUK1: Pipeline notice was published under Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-074270\nUK2: Preliminary market engagement notice was published under Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-074335",
"riskDetails": "Raw material shortages resulting in disruption to manufacturing facilities which may lead to higher minimum order quantities and/or cost increases.\nChanges to regulatory requirements.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All payments will be made through the Authority's Contracting, Purchasing & Finance (CP&F) system (Exostar) and will be in accordance with future contractual arrangements."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please refer to the Defence Opportunity Listing here: https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=61389\nPSQ participation instructions will be found here.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqueline Barry",
"email": "Jacqueline.Barry111@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Aug 2026 · 074335-2026 · planning
{
"id": "074335-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:55:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Modular Furniture for Royal Navy Ships and Submarines",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for an enabling contract to provide modular furniture, furnishings and associated spares for Royal Navy Ships and Submarines.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqueline Barry",
"email": "jacqueline.barry111@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074335-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074335-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:55:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"description": "A Request for Information (RFI) was published on 15 January 2026, accompanied by a Defence Opportunity Listing. Interested suppliers were invited to respond with details of how they would approach the key activities outlined in the RFI, including the services and/or products they could offer to meet the requirement. The responses received, together with subsequent engagement with Crown Commercial Service (CCS), have informed the development of this procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Aug 2026 · 074270-2026 · planning
{
"id": "074270-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:53:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Modular Furniture for Royal Navy Ships and Submarines",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for an enabling contract to provide modular furniture, furnishings and associated spares for Royal Navy Ships and Submarines.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jacqueline Barry",
"email": "jacqueline.barry111@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:53:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}