Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing Limited →
Description Yorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month contract for a Managed Service for the supply of Direct Goods to Yorkshire Housing properties, which covers, but not limited to the scope of the following. • Plumbing and Heating Materials • Gas Spares • Building Materials • General Materials • Electrical Materials • Aids and Adaptations • Tool and Plant Hire Location of contract Yorkshire Estimated value of contract £28,000,000 Contract type Goods contract
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical supplies and accessories, Building materials, Plumbing and heating materials, Heating materials | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical supplies and accessories (31680000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,708 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,708 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,127 of 2,708 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 113 | 7 median · 42.2 average (30 of 113 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (44 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 110 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052660 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027511-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 26 2025 16:36:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £28,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2025 | planning | 027511-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027511-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T17:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052660",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
},
{
"id": "44115220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description\nYorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month contract for a Managed Service for the supply of Direct Goods to Yorkshire Housing properties, which covers, but not limited to the scope of the following.\n•\tPlumbing and Heating Materials\n•\tGas Spares\n•\tBuilding Materials\n•\tGeneral Materials\n•\tElectrical Materials\n•\tAids and Adaptations\n•\tTool and Plant Hire\nLocation of contract\nYorkshire\nEstimated value of contract\n£28,000,000\nContract type\nGoods contract",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0345 366 4404"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T17:36:51+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027511-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-26T17:36:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052660",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31680000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical supplies and accessories"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
},
{
"id": "44115220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description\nYorkshire Housing Limited will be seeking service providers to take part in tendering for a place on a 48 month contract for a Managed Service for the supply of Direct Goods to Yorkshire Housing properties, which covers, but not limited to the scope of the following.\n•\tPlumbing and Heating Materials\n•\tGas Spares\n•\tBuilding Materials\n•\tGeneral Materials\n•\tElectrical Materials\n•\tAids and Adaptations\n•\tTool and Plant Hire\nLocation of contract\nYorkshire\nEstimated value of contract\n£28,000,000\nContract type\nGoods contract",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-30443R",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30443R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0345 366 4404"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-26T17:36:51+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}