Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:08:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062823-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2025 | tender | 029576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06297139",
"name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06297139",
"name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06297139",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gardengateservices@hotmail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-6913-JDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06297139",
"name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "99983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gates and Fencing for Leeds Building Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06297139",
"name": "GARDEN GATE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06297139",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gardengateservices@hotmail.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVC-6913-JDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:08:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029576-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T15:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "99983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gates"
},
{
"id": "34928220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing components"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "44231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Made-up fencing panels"
},
{
"id": "44312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing wire"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gates and Fencing - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T15:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a supplier to supply Gates and Fencing on behalf of Leeds Building Services. Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Friday 6th June 2025 Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Thursday 12th June 2025 Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html. Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94588&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}