← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Feb 2024

What is being bought

The Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets. The establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’. Adult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders.

Delivery location

UKE42

Categories

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products 15000000Food, beverages, tobacco and related products 15000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items for Commercial Outlets across the Council. The Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets. The establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’. Adult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 76954 Requests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 1000
price — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Food, beverages, tobacco and related productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Food, beverages, tobacco and related products (15000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 156954 median · 16.1 average (306 of 695 with a bid count)2.7 average (322 of 695 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer83 median · 5.3 average (6 of 8 with a bid count)1.5 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE42182 median · 4.8 average (11 of 18 with a bid count)1.4 average (11 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040e7f
Latest release ID006592-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 29 2024 17:18:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Feb 2024award, contract006592-2024
24 Oct 2023tender031315-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006592-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2650000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-29T17:18:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106565",
          "name": "BFS Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "76954",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items for Commercial Outlets across the Council.\nThe Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1000"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into.\nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen).\nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "171459162",
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Skirrow",
        "email": "laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01135351235"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106565",
      "name": "BFS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": " SL1 4BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road, Slough, England"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00239718",
        "legalName": "BFS Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emilyhodson@bidfood.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Feb 2024 · 006592-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006592-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2650000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-29T17:18:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-106565",
          "name": "BFS Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "76954",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items for Commercial Outlets across the Council.\nThe Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "1000"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders.",
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into.\nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen).\nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "171459162",
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Laura Skirrow",
        "email": "laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01135351235"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-106565",
      "name": "BFS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Slough",
        "postalCode": " SL1 4BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "814 Leigh Road, Slough, England"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00239718",
        "legalName": "BFS Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emilyhodson@bidfood.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006592-2024-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Oct 2023 · 031315-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "031315-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-24T11:26:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040e7f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "76954",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2650000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months extensions available"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items for Commercial Outlets across the Council.\nThe Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Frozen, Chilled and Grocery Items",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2650000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-11-23T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-11-23T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Council is looking to appoint a contractor to supply frozen, chilled and grocery items to a range of commercial outlets.\nThe establishments requiring frozen, chilled and grocery items are the commercial outlets throughout the Council including (but not limited to) parks cafes, museums and galleries cafes, sports centres and the in-house civic catering provider ‘Civic Flavour’.\nAdult Social Care units may also have requirements under this contract from time to time and may wish to place orders.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-11-23T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further information from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into.\nSuch additional information should be requested from the addressee found in I.1. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for such action had arisen).\nWhere a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the authority to amend any document and may award damages. Following the correct implementation of a10 day standstill period and publication of appropriate notices the court may only award damages once the contract has been entered into.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=71036&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-32564",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "171459162",
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=71036&B=UK",
        "name": "Laura Skirrow",
        "email": "laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01135351235"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1579",
      "name": "The High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Interested parties can download the tender\ndocumentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/  by using the scheme ID: 76954\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}