Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027361-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Coffee Only for Machines",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council needs to ensure that this lot is able to provide flexibility should the council policy change, we would need the successful contractor to be able to source a product for our needs at a competitive price",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "quality first then best price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of ingredients including Fairtrade Ingredients",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of various ingredients including Fairtrade Ingredients to outlets serving the public",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "quality first then best price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:56:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "bidders submissions",
"maximumParticipants": 2,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to establish a contract designed to facilitate the needs of various Council facilities across the city of Leeds.\nThe Contractor(s) will supply coffee and beverage supplies across various commercial outlets and areas of the council including Cafés in Parks, Cafés in Museums around the city, various Leisure Centres and some Council Office buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027361-2026 · tender
{
"id": "027361-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Coffee Only for Machines",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council needs to ensure that this lot is able to provide flexibility should the council policy change, we would need the successful contractor to be able to source a product for our needs at a competitive price",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "quality first then best price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of ingredients including Fairtrade Ingredients",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of various ingredients including Fairtrade Ingredients to outlets serving the public",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "quality first then best price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15860000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coffee, tea and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:56:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "bidders submissions",
"maximumParticipants": 2,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is looking to establish a contract designed to facilitate the needs of various Council facilities across the city of Leeds.\nThe Contractor(s) will supply coffee and beverage supplies across various commercial outlets and areas of the council including Cafés in Parks, Cafés in Museums around the city, various Leisure Centres and some Council Office buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://leedscitycouncil.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/leedscitycouncil/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu@leeds.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}