Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Hydrographic Office →
View official notice ↗Official source
The manufacture, storage and supply of bespoke watermarked paper
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067428 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054935-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 16:07:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028067-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054935-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047793-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 028067-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | tender | 027491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T17:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "37823700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper for maps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01088345",
"name": "ANTALIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of bespoke chart paper",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The manufacture, storage and supply of bespoke watermarked paper",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01088345",
"name": "ANTALIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://antalis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01088345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.gorridge@antalis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-2415-BQQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T17:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ordered Goods Delivered within delivery time first time in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contractors' response to Authority's enquiry/technical advice/support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Acknowledgement of order, by email",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Proof Of Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Reporting - as defined in SOR",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T17:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "37823700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper for maps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01088345",
"name": "ANTALIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of bespoke chart paper",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The manufacture, storage and supply of bespoke watermarked paper",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01088345",
"name": "ANTALIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gateway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://antalis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01088345",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.gorridge@antalis.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-2415-BQQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T17:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ordered Goods Delivered within delivery time first time in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contractors' response to Authority's enquiry/technical advice/support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Acknowledgement of order, by email",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Proof Of Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Reporting - as defined in SOR",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047793-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T12:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "37823700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper for maps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of bespoke chart paper",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047793-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047793-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLN-2415-BQQZ",
"name": "Antalis Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Chart paper supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The re-procurement of a Supplier to manufacture, store and supply bespoke watermarked paper.\nThe Authority intends to carry out any subsequent procurement of similar services via a Direct Award as outlined in Paragraph 8b of Schedule 5 – Direct Award of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01823483482"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLN-2415-BQQZ",
"name": "Antalis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA9 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C3 Charles Park, Crossways Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLN-2415-BQQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028067-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:28:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 47,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Business procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "37823700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper for maps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Chart paper supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:28:59Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Calling off from established pricing"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The re-procurement of a Supplier to manufacture, store and supply bespoke watermarked paper.\nThe Authority intends to carry out any subsequent procurement of similar services via a Direct Award as outlined in Paragraph 8b of Schedule 5 – Direct Award of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W4642Z7369",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01823483482"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027491-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:13:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067428",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 47,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Business procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30197630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing paper"
},
{
"id": "37823700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper for maps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Chart paper supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:13:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Calling off from established pricing"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The re-procurement of a Supplier to manufacture, store and supply bespoke watermarked paper.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Printing-paper./W4642Z7369\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W4642Z7369",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W4642Z7369",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZG-9616-WGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01823483482"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}