Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed O’Briens Nurseries to supply bedding plants. The opportunity was advertised as an open tender procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 8 September 2025 ending by 8 September 2028. No extensions are available for this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0545ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054324-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 13:22:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054324-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tender | 031188-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03451100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedding plants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"name": "O’Briens Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DS-OV-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Bedding Plants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed O’Briens Nurseries to supply bedding plants. The opportunity was advertised as an open tender procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 8 September 2025 ending by 8 September 2028. No extensions are available for this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oksana Vdovychenko",
"email": "oksana.vdovychenko@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"name": "O’Briens Nurseries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU6 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Lane. Golf Links Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "obriens@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of bedding plants",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T14:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03451100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedding plants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"name": "O’Briens Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DS-OV-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Bedding Plants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed O’Briens Nurseries to supply bedding plants. The opportunity was advertised as an open tender procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 8 September 2025 ending by 8 September 2028. No extensions are available for this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oksana Vdovychenko",
"email": "oksana.vdovychenko@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"name": "O’Briens Nurseries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU6 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Lane. Golf Links Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVT-8579-QGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "obriens@live.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of bedding plants",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T14:22:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031188-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T11:06:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DS-OV-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "30% technical / quality. 70% price / cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "All Suppliers are required to complete and return the RFQ Submission document in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions within RFQ document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03451100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedding plants"
},
{
"id": "03121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips"
},
{
"id": "03451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plants"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Bedding Plants",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:06:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply bedding plants. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 September 2025 ending by 1 September 2028. No extensions are available for this contract. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services/ Goods to be £50000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91163&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oksana Vdovychenko",
"email": "oksana.vdovychenko@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613248"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}