Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029225-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-24T10:37:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029225-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35572",
"name": "Fluence Energy GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPS32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobe Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuits"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobe Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon SN2 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside Park, 2PN, Darby Close "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publicpowersolutions.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@publicpowersolutions.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35572",
"name": "Fluence Energy GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Erlangen",
"countryName": "Germany"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fluence Energy GmbH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "33R19P03687",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029225-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6120396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029225-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Nov 2021 · 029225-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "029225-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-24T10:37:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029225-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35572",
"name": "Fluence Energy GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPS32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobe Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuits"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobe Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon SN2 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside Park, 2PN, Darby Close "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publicpowersolutions.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@publicpowersolutions.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35572",
"name": "Fluence Energy GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Erlangen",
"countryName": "Germany"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fluence Energy GmbH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "33R19P03687",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029225-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6120396,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029225-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jul 2021 · 018022-2021 · tender
{
"id": "018022-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-29T08:29:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cdd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPS32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobē Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 5400
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31681400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical components"
},
{
"id": "31681300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical circuits"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System.",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Battery Energy Storage System at Waterside Innovation Hub, Located at Brindley Close, Cheney Manor, Swindon, SN2 2YW.Zenobē Energy and Public Power Solutions are working as project partners to deliver the Waterside Innovation Hub project. The Waterside Innovation Hub project is being part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and comprises a number of deliverables to support low carbon electricity infrastructure, focussed within the Swindon and Wiltshire Local Enterprise Partnership area.A key element of the project is a commercial grid connected battery energy storage facility, located at Brindley Close, Swindon, SN2 2YW. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) invites suppliers to participate in a competitive tender to supply the battery energy storage system components that will form part of that facility at Brindley Close.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23948",
"name": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon SN2 2PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside Park, 2PN, Darby Close "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publicpowersolutions.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Power Solutions Ltd (PPS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicpowersolutions/aspx/Home",
"email": "tenders@publicpowersolutions.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "ERDF reference number: 33R19P03687",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}