Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Caerphilly County Borough Council appointed a contractor for Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project undertaken by the Council every year in order to make sure that the register of electors is kept up to date.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060dc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061230-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 12:03:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006373-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061230-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050416-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forms"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal orders"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2918/AB/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council appointed a contractor for Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project undertaken by the Council every year in order to make sure that the register of electors is kept up to date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengrove",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Western Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms",
"value": {
"amount": 594635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 713562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 24 months with agreement between the both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:03:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forms"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal orders"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2918/AB/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council appointed a contractor for Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project undertaken by the Council every year in order to make sure that the register of electors is kept up to date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengrove",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Western Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms",
"value": {
"amount": 594635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 713562
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 24 months with agreement between the both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:03:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T15:16:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forms"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal orders"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms ",
"value": {
"amount": 594635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 713562
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 14/06/2031."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:16:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2918/26/AB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council intends to appoint a contractor for Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project undertaken by the Council every year in order to make sure that the register of electors is kept up to date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"name": "Latcham Direct Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengrove",
"postalCode": "BS14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Western Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNQ-6776-QYCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connect@latcham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006373-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:06:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PS2918/25/AB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The Conditions of Participation are set out in full within the Tender."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Conditions of Participation are set out in full within the Tender."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forms"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous printed matter"
},
{
"id": "22452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal orders"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms ",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:06:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will be evaluated as a two-stage process:\nStage One - The first stage of the evaluation process will consist of the Conditions of Participation using the Welsh Procurement Specific Questionnaire (“WPSQ”).\nStage Two - The second stage of the evaluation process will consist of the Award Criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council is seeking to appoint a contractor for Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project undertaken by the Council every year in order to make sure that the register of electors is kept up to date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1.Log in to the Proactis Supplier Portal at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n2. Click the \"Sign Up\" option on the Portal homepage (If already registered go to point 11.).\n3. Enter your correct Organisation Name, Details and Primary Contact Details.\n4. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click \"Register\".\n5. You will then receive an email from the system asking you follow a link to activate your account.\n6. Please enter the information requested, clicking on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n7. In the Classification section please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice, it is essential that only CPV Codes, specific to your organisation are added to your profile.\n8. Buyer Selection - At this stage you are required to indicate which Buyer Organisations you would like to register with. Please remember to register with Caerphilly this ensures that you will be alerted to all relevant opportunities.\n9. Terms & Conditions - Read the terms and conditions of the use of this Supplier Portal and tick the box to denote you have read and understood the terms and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree you cannot complete the registration process. Once you have agreed click on the blue arrow to move on to the next stage.\n10. Insert a password for the admin user and repeat it. The password MUST be between 6 and 50 characters in length. It must contain at least 2 number(s). Once completed select 'Complete Registration' and you will enter the Supplier Home page.\n11. From the Home Page, go to the \"Opportunities\" icon, all current opportunities will be listed. Click on the blue arrow under the field 'Show Me' of the relevant opportunity then click to register your interest on the applicable button.\n12. Refresh your screen by clicking on the opportunities icon located on the left hand side, to view the opportunity click the blue arrow.\n13. Note the closing date for completion of the relevant project. To find all available documentation please drop down the 'Request Documents' option and click to download all documents.\n14. You can now either complete your response or \"Decline\" this opportunity. All queries are to be made via the messaging system on the Proactis portal. Please note we will NOT accept any questions/queries via telephone/email. If you require assistance please contact Jemma Ford 01443 863163 - fordj1@caerphilly.gov.uk.When submitting a tender, an e tendering supplier guide has been produced which will help tenderers through completing a tender submission using our Proactis Plaza system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asher Bashir",
"email": "bashia@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A Preliminary Market Engagement Notice was not published as the authority has sufficient knowledge of the market from previous, similar procurements and the requirements are clearly defined. Early market engagement was therefore not considered necessary or proportionate, and the decision does not impact transparency, fairness, or competition."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}