TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply of Annual Canvass Forms

Bespoke printed matter
Business forms
Electoral forms
+4 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Caerphilly County Borough Council: "Supply of Annual Canvass Forms". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCaerphilly County Borough CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Caerphilly County Borough Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Caerphilly County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
21.1% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 291 active published awards; 289 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
Last source update5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBespoke printed matter, Business forms, Electoral forms, Forms, Miscellaneous printed matter, Postal orders, Printed matter and related products
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03138a
What is being bought
The Contract award notice is to inform the market of a contract award for a previously advised opportunity for the Supply of Annual Canvass Forms for the annual canvassing registration project. Please note that this is a contract Award and not a call for competition.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
  5. Published value updated to £250,000
    4 Feb 2022, 16:45 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    4 Feb 2022, 16:45 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    4 Feb 2022, 16:45 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 8 Mar 2022, 12:00 GMT
    4 Feb 2022, 16:45 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    4 Feb 2022, 16:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Caerphilly County Borough Council has awarded a contract to Latcham Direct Ltd following a compliant tendering process Contract Period 01 July 2022 to the 30 June 2025 with an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty-four (24) months
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Oct 2022, 09:10 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £390,292
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Latcham Direct Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£390,292 · signed 24 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Caerphilly County Borough Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1559
View buyer profile
  • Caerphilly County Borough Council
    buyer

    Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed, UKL16, CF82 7PG
    +44 1443863161
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
  • Latcham Direct Ltd
    supplier

    1, Western Drive, Hengrove, Bristol, UK, BS140AF
    +44 7738766431
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published