Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021768-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-27T10:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88400",
"name": "Cairn Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Millard",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0247674578"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "shannon.millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88400",
"name": "Cairn Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": " ME13 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Graveney Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Research Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"value": {
"amount": 64999.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2023 · 021768-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "021768-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-27T10:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88400",
"name": "Cairn Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shannon Millard",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0247674578"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "shannon.millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88400",
"name": "Cairn Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Faversham",
"postalCode": " ME13 8UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Graveney Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cairn Research Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"value": {
"amount": 64999.83,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021768-2023-SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Feb 2023 · 003623-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003623-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-06T16:16:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SM-01-23-WMS-AEF-MICROSTUCTURINGDEVICE-DK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of an optical maskless micro-structuring device for work with live cells",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a maskless photolithography device to generate micropatterns on flat substrates as well as three dimensional microstructures in a flexible way.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58394",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
"name": "Shannon Millard",
"email": "Shannon.Millard@warwick.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0247674578"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "shannon.millard@warwick.ac.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}