2
Value£45,000
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05554a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054691-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 11:14:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 054691-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037386-2026 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035840-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054691-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"title": "Supply of a project manager to assist with the delivery of Leigh Port",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:14:44+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054691-2026",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054691-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T12:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"title": "Supply of a project manager to assist with the delivery of Leigh Port",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T12:14:44+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054691-2026",
"date": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037386-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T09:35:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of a project manager to assist with the delivery of Leigh Port",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service\n£30,000\nAppointment of project manager to assist with the delivery of Leigh Port",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickfords Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watermanaspen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02203474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@watermanaspen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-5697-DVZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037386-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037386-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T09:35:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T14:48:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05554a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leigh Port Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Project Manager to assist with the delivery of Leigh Port Project.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementops@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02203474",
"name": "WATERMAN ASPEN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pickfords Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.watermanaspen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02203474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@watermanaspen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-5697-DVZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035840-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035840-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T14:48:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}