Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council wishes to appoint an ENplus® trader/producer who can source 6mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard and ENplus® class A1 and deliver to the Council and any other contracting authority in accordance with this framework agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065235-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 13:45:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065235-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055513-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | tender | 040080-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:45:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood fuels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "It is a single provider framework where pricing is already determined as part of the tender"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint an ENplus® trader/producer who can source 6mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard and ENplus® class A1 and deliver to the Council and any other contracting authority in accordance with this framework agreement.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No additional fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helmsley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highparkindustries.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06943408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@highparkindustries.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQC-9631-RCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service in Nottinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 266666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions on the agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6235",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6235",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:45:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Goods",
"description": "Delivery of Goods shall be made within three working days or less of receipt by the Provider of the Order within office hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "Number of Complaints \nreceived from sites about the \nservice within a year",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Resolution",
"description": "Number of Complaints resolved within 5 working days, or an action plan put in place to work towards resolving the issue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Update Reports",
"description": "Monthly update report to be sent 10 days after the end of each month.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Store Clean Reports",
"description": "Reports for store cleans completed and sent to site and the Council within 5 days of store clean.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Annual Report",
"description": "Ensure the annual report is submitted within ten days of the end of the fiscal year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:45:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood fuels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "It is a single provider framework where pricing is already determined as part of the tender"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint an ENplus® trader/producer who can source 6mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard and ENplus® class A1 and deliver to the Council and any other contracting authority in accordance with this framework agreement.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No additional fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helmsley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highparkindustries.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06943408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@highparkindustries.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQC-9631-RCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service in Nottinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 266666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extensions on the agreement of both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6235",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6235",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:45:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of Goods",
"description": "Delivery of Goods shall be made within three working days or less of receipt by the Provider of the Order within office hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Complaints",
"description": "Number of Complaints \nreceived from sites about the \nservice within a year",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Resolution",
"description": "Number of Complaints resolved within 5 working days, or an action plan put in place to work towards resolving the issue",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Update Reports",
"description": "Monthly update report to be sent 10 days after the end of each month.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Store Clean Reports",
"description": "Reports for store cleans completed and sent to site and the Council within 5 days of store clean.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Annual Report",
"description": "Ensure the annual report is submitted within ten days of the end of the fiscal year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-10T16:03:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood fuels"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:03:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service in Nottinghamshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint an ENplus® trader/producer who can source 6mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard and ENplus® class A1 and deliver to the Council and any other contracting authority in accordance with this framework agreement in the same quality and to the same specification. This needs to be in place on the award of contract and maintain this throughout the initial term of the contract and any extension periods.\nThe Council also wishes the same Provider to be able to coordinate and provide a wood pellet store cleaning service. It is expected but not guaranteed that for the 17 Core Sites store cleans will be carried out a minimum of once every two years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Watson",
"email": "david.watson@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441159772857"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06943408",
"name": "HIGH PARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG21 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helmsley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.highparkindustries.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06943408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@highparkindustries.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQC-9631-RCCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040080-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T14:42:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN781594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price per tonne of Wood Pellets"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Multiple quality questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood fuels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of 6mm Wood Pellets and Wood Pellet Store Cleaning Service in Nottinghamshire",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T14:42:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "One supplier and one point of contact is preferential to liaise with the schools with regards to ordering delivery and cleaning. Also a reduction in contract admin and organisation when dealing with one supplier"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined by initial tender submission. There are quality questions that also determine the winning tenderer",
"periodRationale": "n/a"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to appoint an ENplus® trader/producer who can source 6mm wood pellets to the ISO 17225-2 standard and ENplus® class A1 and deliver to the Council and any other contracting authority in accordance with this framework agreement in the same quality and to the same specification. This needs to be in place on the award of contract and maintain this throughout the initial term of the contract and any extension periods.\nThe Council also wishes the same Provider to be able to coordinate and provide a wood pellet store cleaning service. It is expected but not guaranteed that for the 17 Core Sites store cleans will be carried out a minimum of once every two years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Watson",
"email": "david.watson@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441159772857"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}