Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Penryn Town Council →
To Supply: 23 x Round Tree Planters (Heavy Duty) Size: 1200 x 1200 x 900mm Branding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter Finish: Galvanised Steel - hot dipped Requirements: slots for forklift, ability to be levelled Irrigation - internal tree irrigation storage (water) and 1 x Planter with Steel Bench/hardwood top Size approx: 2500 x 600 x 600mm Branding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter Finish: Galvanised steel (hot dipped) and hardwood Requirements: ability to be levelled Price to include: Haulage to site and the placement of the planters/bench as required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d37c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068237-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 13:18:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068237-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T14:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"name": "Penryn Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeders, planters or transplanters"
},
{
"id": "39113600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benches"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 56922,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68306.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T14:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164756",
"name": "Factory Furniture"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d37c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 23 planters and bench",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Supply:\n23 x Round Tree Planters (Heavy Duty)\nSize: 1200 x 1200 x 900mm\nBranding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter\nFinish: Galvanised Steel - hot dipped\nRequirements: slots for forklift, ability to be levelled\nIrrigation - internal tree irrigation storage (water)\nand\n1 x Planter with Steel Bench/hardwood top\nSize approx: 2500 x 600 x 600mm\nBranding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter\nFinish: Galvanised steel (hot dipped) and hardwood\nRequirements: ability to be levelled\nPrice to include:\nHaulage to site and the placement of the planters/bench as required",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"name": "Penryn Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn",
"postalCode": "TR10 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Library, St Thomas' Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.perry@penryn-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164756",
"name": "Factory Furniture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faringdon",
"postalCode": "SN7 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pioneer Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@factoryfurniture.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T14:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"name": "Penryn Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seeders, planters or transplanters"
},
{
"id": "39113600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benches"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 56922,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68306.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T14:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164756",
"name": "Factory Furniture"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d37c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of 23 planters and bench",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To Supply:\n23 x Round Tree Planters (Heavy Duty)\nSize: 1200 x 1200 x 900mm\nBranding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter\nFinish: Galvanised Steel - hot dipped\nRequirements: slots for forklift, ability to be levelled\nIrrigation - internal tree irrigation storage (water)\nand\n1 x Planter with Steel Bench/hardwood top\nSize approx: 2500 x 600 x 600mm\nBranding: Town Council logo - 2 per planter\nFinish: Galvanised steel (hot dipped) and hardwood\nRequirements: ability to be levelled\nPrice to include:\nHaulage to site and the placement of the planters/bench as required",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"name": "Penryn Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penryn",
"postalCode": "TR10 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Library, St Thomas' Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNM-3332-MZLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.perry@penryn-tc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164756",
"name": "Factory Furniture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Faringdon",
"postalCode": "SN7 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pioneer Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@factoryfurniture.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}