Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£1,240,000
Submission deadline 15 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wales and West Housing Association Ltd: "Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts". Published status: complete. Published value: £1,240,000. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wales and West Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,240,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wales and West Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wales and West Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWales and West Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST | Last source update30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068e04 | ||
What is being bought
Contract award notice for the following opportunity:
Wales & West Housing Group (WWHG) are looking for a suitably qualified suppliers to work closely alongside our in-house team to supply, install, and maintain straight and curved stairlifts in our properties.
The requirement is split in regional lots across Wales.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
29 May 2026, 15:23 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
29 May 2026, 15:23 BST - Published value updated to £1,240,000
29 Apr 2026, 13:48 BST - Status changed to active
29 Apr 2026, 13:48 BST - Official notice release published
29 Apr 2026, 13:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
29 Apr 2026, 13:48 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Apr 2026, 13:48 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jul 2026, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline
15 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST - Award pending
30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £200,000 - Award pending
30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £120,000 - Award pending
30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £300,000 - Award pending
30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Stannah Lift Services Limited £200,000 · 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Cantre Mobility £120,000 · 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending NORSE GROUP SERVICES LIMITED (09094748) £300,000 · 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending Stannah Lift Services Limited £300,000 · 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 4 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 3 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 2 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 6 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wales and West Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJXAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published