Lot 1
Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Dover District Council →
Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.
UKJ44
Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,091 | 1 median · 5.9 average (1,006 of 3,091 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,124 of 3,091 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ44 | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065088-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 10:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065088-2025 |
| 20 Jan 2025 | tender | 001913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065088-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T11:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163739",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065088-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163739",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT163PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dover.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Coulls",
"email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1304872424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights, Brickhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065088-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 367755,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065088-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065088-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T11:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163739",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065088-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163739",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT163PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dover.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Coulls",
"email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1304872424"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02831215",
"name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights, Brickhill Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02831215",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065088-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 367755,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065088-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001913-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-20T15:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5678",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN759736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable Provider for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution and invites prospective Providers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 25 and will continue for a period of three years.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00pm on 4th March 2025.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable Provider for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution and invites prospective Providers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 25 and will continue for a period of three years.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00pm on 4th March 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5678",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dover District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"name": "Mr Dean Coulls",
"email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7701294353"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}