Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 Quality — Quality (70%)
Criterion 2 Price — Price (20%)
Criterion 3 Social Value — Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act We are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024: To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991902805
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 Quality — Quality (70%)
Criterion 2 Price — Price (20%)
Criterion 3 Social Value — Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,149 | 3 median · 32.2 average (1,568 of 5,149 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,757 of 5,149 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 238 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 238 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 238 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071125-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 10:05:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071125-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-13T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £24,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071125-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071125-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3 Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain and Social Value Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:05:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act \nWe are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024:\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991902805",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071125-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T10:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da9d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3 Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply Chain and Social Value Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071125-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071125-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T10:05:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Heritage Fund is taking the opportunity around some legislation changes such as the Procurement Act 2023 etc to review how we are applying, monitoring, evaluating and reporting in line with the Social Value Act \nWe are therefore seeking a provider to deliver the following (please note the list below is not limited to the areas listed) these requirements are to be produced in line with Legislation and Government guidance already in place or coming into force at the end of October 2024:\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991902805",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}