TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Supply and Multi Drop Delivery of Janitorial and Catering Products at the University of Huddersfield

Published value
£350,000
Submission deadline 13 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The University of Huddersfield: "Supply and Multi Drop Delivery of Janitorial and Catering Products at the University of Huddersfield". Published status: active. Published value: £350,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe University of HuddersfieldScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
13 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£350,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The University of Huddersfield
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The University of Huddersfield. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe University of Huddersfield
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
Last source update11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
Recurring procurementYes
ClassificationCleaning products
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0336a8
What is being bought
The University of Huddersfield is seeking to appoint a contractor(s) for the supply and multi-drop delivery of Janitorial and Catering Products.Please choose the opt in or opt out button to express your interest in the project, following this you will have access to all the necessary documents which outline the requirements for this project.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £350,000
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 13 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    See tender documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 May 2022, 16:08 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    13 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The University of Huddersfield

Contracting authority GB-FTS-52573
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published