Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f471 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063042-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 07:45:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082289-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063042-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020554-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082289-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntwood",
"postalCode": "WS7 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Plant Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chestermachinetools.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@chestermachinetools.com",
"telephone": "01543448940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323082.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntwood",
"postalCode": "WS7 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Plant Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chestermachinetools.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@chestermachinetools.com",
"telephone": "01543448940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323082.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063042-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063042-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020554-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T15:40:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323082.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:40:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"name": "Chester machine tools Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntwood",
"postalCode": "WS7 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Plant Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chestermachinetools.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQJ-5126-QZJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@chestermachinetools.com",
"telephone": "01543448940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082289-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T09:31:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2025-0021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - General Metal Working equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "General Metal working equipment including, band saw, pillar drill, bender and grinders",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Lathes",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of Metal working equipment for use in a training facility - Lathes",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Sheet Metal Working equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply of Metal working equipment for use in a training facility - includes Guillotines, Press and Roller",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 30%\nQuality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machine tools"
},
{
"id": "42620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lathes, boring and milling machine tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Metalworking Machinery for Engineering Training Facilities - 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082289-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082289-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T09:31:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (Etc.) is seeking suppliers to provide the required equipment to supply, install and commission in our new build NETA development project. The machines we are requiring needs to be able to support the learning requirements we are required to deliver, enabling them to carry out training efficiently and effectively with the highest level of safety.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}