Lot 1
No lot description published.
Broadacres has appointed a suitably experienced Contractor to carry out the supply and installation of flooring in Broadacres Housing Association's empty homes and, where required, tenanted properties. As part of the empty homes process, the contractor may be required to supply and fit the requested flooring following commencement of a tenancy. This is due to BHA providing customer the option t request the installation on a date that suits them best. The contract is for a duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further year. The contract was advertised on the old Contracts Finder portal in error under the PCR2015 low value contract regime. A competitive tender has been carried out with a number of tenders received.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d2fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 10:14:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070165-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09028292",
"name": "Bedale Flooring Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MT236927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadacres has appointed a suitably experienced Contractor to carry out the supply and installation of flooring in Broadacres Housing Association's empty homes and, where required, tenanted properties. As part of the empty homes process, the contractor may be required to supply and fit the requested flooring following commencement of a tenancy. This is due to BHA providing customer the option t request the installation on a date that suits them best.\nThe contract is for a duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further year.\nThe contract was advertised on the old Contracts Finder portal in error under the PCR2015 low value contract regime. A competitive tender has been carried out with a number of tenders received.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nico Ross",
"email": "nico.ross@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09028292",
"name": "Bedale Flooring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 0XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B6, Meynell Rad"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09028292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bedaleflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d2fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09028292",
"name": "Bedale Flooring Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MT236927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Flooring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadacres has appointed a suitably experienced Contractor to carry out the supply and installation of flooring in Broadacres Housing Association's empty homes and, where required, tenanted properties. As part of the empty homes process, the contractor may be required to supply and fit the requested flooring following commencement of a tenancy. This is due to BHA providing customer the option t request the installation on a date that suits them best.\nThe contract is for a duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further year.\nThe contract was advertised on the old Contracts Finder portal in error under the PCR2015 low value contract regime. A competitive tender has been carried out with a number of tenders received.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNQ-6449-WRYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nico Ross",
"email": "nico.ross@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09028292",
"name": "Bedale Flooring Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 0XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B6, Meynell Rad"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09028292",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bedaleflooring.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}