Lot 1
Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System
Buyer: Royal Mint →
Participate on royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System
UKL15
Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial machinery (42000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,019 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,019 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,276 of 3,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL15 | 26 | 3.5 median · 150.6 average (10 of 26 with a bid count) | 12.7 average (11 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f520 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024309-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 18 2023 10:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-09-20T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2023 | tender | 024309-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024309-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-18T11:56:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-20T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Mint"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "claire.beynon@royalmint.com",
"telephone": "+44 1443222111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10257",
"name": "The Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Mint"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024309-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-18T11:56:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and Install of Pre-Processing Dust Extraction System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-20T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Mint"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "claire.beynon@royalmint.com",
"telephone": "+44 1443222111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10257",
"name": "The Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Mint"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}