Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 10:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 046959-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 069137-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046959-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ac",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "All bids received were deemed non-compliant on several areas of the technical award criteria.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF119/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Install of 415V AC Distribution, Metering and Inter-Trip Panels",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046959-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:42:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ac",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "All bids received were deemed non-compliant on several areas of the technical award criteria.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF119/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Install of 415V AC Distribution, Metering and Inter-Trip Panels",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:42:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069137-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:52:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF119/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Install of 415V AC Distribution, Metering and Inter-Trip Panels",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority's main HV Pulsed Power supply to the Culham site is via a dedicated overhead line fed directly from the National Grid at 400kV, transformed down to 33kV. The main distribution substation for this supply is J5 substation, located at the north end of Culham Campus. The substation is undergoing a significant upgrade in 2026. The scope is for part of that upgrade. It covers the design, manufacture, delivery, installation, and commissioning of: • A replacement 415V AC Distribution Board, • 3 replacement auxiliary supply cubicles including isolation transformers, • A new 400/33 kV inter-trip panel to transfer trip signals between the 400 kV and 33 kV substations, and • A new 400 kV revenue metering panel capable of metering the 400 kV supply for each of the three Super-Grid Transformers (SGTs). All of the above must be capable of integration with a new IEC 61850 SCADA system.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1235466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:52:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99488&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}