Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and distribution of soft drinks to the Parliamentary Estate’s in-house catering services, via an off-site consolidation centre. The contract will be awarded to a sole supplier through an open, competitive process under the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005226-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:55:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005226-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065866-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036138-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:55:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP3584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of soft drinks to the Parliamentary Estate’s in-house catering services, via an off-site consolidation centre. The contract will be awarded to a sole supplier through an open, competitive process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 0NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 Greenway Business Park, Winslow Road, Great Horwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05397914",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@snacklinedirect.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 769981.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769981.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions (+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:55:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:55:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP3584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of soft drinks to the Parliamentary Estate’s in-house catering services, via an off-site consolidation centre. The contract will be awarded to a sole supplier through an open, competitive process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 0NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 Greenway Business Park, Winslow Road, Great Horwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05397914",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@snacklinedirect.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 769981.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769981.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions (+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:55:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065866-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-16T11:50:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 769981.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 769981.42
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions (+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065866-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065866-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T11:50:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd."
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSP3584",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of soft drinks to the Parliamentary Estate’s in-house catering services, via an off-site consolidation centre. The contract will be awarded to a sole supplier through an open, competitive process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Department",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05397914",
"name": "Snackline Direct Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK17 0NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D1 Greenway Business Park, Winslow Road, Great Horwood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05397914",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@snacklinedirect.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036138-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T14:18:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0555fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 541666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract for a further period(s) of 2 (two) years in the format 2+1+1 in single or multiple terms, at its sole discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract for a further period(s) of 2 (two) years in the format 2+1+1 in single or multiple terms, at its sole discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT Documents for methodology"
},
{
"name": "Quality Written",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT Documentation"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to ITT Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Distribution of Soft Drinks",
"value": {
"amount": 541666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036138-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036138-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T14:18:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and distribution of soft drinks to the Parliamentary Estate’s in-house catering services, via an off-site consolidation centre. The contract will be awarded to a sole supplier through an open, competitive process under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"riskDetails": "Risks include supply chain volatility (e.g. CO₂ shortages, transport strikes, aluminium costs), and demand fluctuations due to parliamentary events or recess periods",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment will be made within 30 days of receipt of a valid and undisputed invoice, in accordance with section 68(2) of the Procurement Act 2023 and the Late Payment of Commercial Debts (Interest) Act 1998."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://url.uk.m.mimecastprotect.com/s/0KbkCAN35CNzoPrnSGf8IGJijX?domain=atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Issued under PCR2015"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}