Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of the P0513 Framework for Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock the Housing Executive required a call off contract for trees and shrubs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e280 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 11:49:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074408-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040474-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025434-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:49:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock Mini Competition 2 Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the P0513 Framework for Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock the Housing Executive required a call off contract for trees and shrubs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nihe.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3542918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mini Competition 2 Trees and Shrubs",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:49:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "See Framework Documentation."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T12:49:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock Mini Competition 2 Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the P0513 Framework for Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock the Housing Executive required a call off contract for trees and shrubs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nihe.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3542918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mini Competition 2 Trees and Shrubs",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T12:49:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "See Framework Documentation."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025434-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T16:40:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI601005",
"name": "ELECTRICAL WORLD LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCQ-3747-NHLX",
"name": "Whiteisland Nursery & Landscaping"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXH-4349-GGNR",
"name": "Beech Grove Nursery"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQN-6341-VVVH",
"name": "Ardmore Garden Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBB-7692-HBDL",
"name": "Papervale Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documentation."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of nursery stock (trees, shrubs, whips, herbaceous plants, bulbs, etc.).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI601005",
"name": "ELECTRICAL WORLD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT74 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Blackstick Road Killyhevlin Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.electricalworld.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI601005",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@electricalworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTW-3229-MPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCQ-3747-NHLX",
"name": "Whiteisland Nursery & Landscaping",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dungannon",
"postalCode": "BT71 6NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "219a Derrylee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whiteislandnursery.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCQ-3747-NHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@whiteislandnursery.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXH-4349-GGNR",
"name": "Beech Grove Nursery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"postalCode": "BT36 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 Irish Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beechgrovenursery.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXH-4349-GGNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beechgrovenursery@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3542918",
"name": "idverde Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3542918",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQN-6341-VVVH",
"name": "Ardmore Garden Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT47 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Rushall Road, Ardmore"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQN-6341-VVVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ardmorenurseries@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBB-7692-HBDL",
"name": "Papervale Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Old Newry Road, Rathfriland"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.papervaletrees.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBB-7692-HBDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@papervaletrees.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T16:40:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074408-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T14:00:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e280",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualification/Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Places on the Framework will be awarded as described in the Tender Documentation. \nThe Award Criteria for call off contracts will be based on 100% cost."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-nursery products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P0513 - Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:00:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see the Tender Documentation"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Dividing the overall requirement into separate lots does not offer any practical advantage."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see the Tender Documentation"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Northern Ireland Housing Executive has a requirement to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of nursery stock (trees, shrubs, whips, herbaceous plants, bulbs, etc.).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kateryna.houston@nihe.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}