TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels with Additional Services

Fuels
Petroleum products
fuel
+1 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Kent County Council (T/A Laser Energy): "Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels with Additional Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityKent County Council (T/A Laser Energy)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Kent County Council (T/A Laser Energy)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Kent County Council (T/A Laser Energy). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Last source update14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFuels, Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042127
What is being bought
This national Framework Agreement is for the Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuel Supplies (Heating Oils, Transport Fuels and Marine Fuels) Liquid Fuel products are to be delivered in bulk into fixed tanks and must be in-line with the relevant and up-to-date British or European Standard Specifications. This requirement relates to the processing, storing, transporting and delivery of the product
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £50,000,000
    1 Dec 2023, 16:05 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    1 Dec 2023, 16:05 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    1 Dec 2023, 16:05 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 15 Jan 2024, 14:00 GMT
    1 Dec 2023, 16:05 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    1 Dec 2023, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This national Framework Agreement is for the Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuel Supplies (Heating Oils, Transport Fuels and Marine Fuels) Liquid Fuel products are to be delivered in bulk into fixed tanks and must be in-line with the relevant and up-to-date British or European Standard Specifications. This requirement relates to the processing, storing, transporting and delivery of the product. Additional information: All Public Bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement with the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who wish to access this Framework Agreement are detailed in the Invitation to Tender document.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
BWOC Ltd, Certas Energy UK Ltd, Fleetsolve Ltd, Your NRG Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 13 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 50000000
lowestValidBidValue: 1
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 50000000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Kent County Council (T/A Laser Energy)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-99854
View buyer profile
  • Kent County Council (T/A Laser Energy)
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling, UK, ME19 4YT
    +44 8081685808
  • BWOC Ltd
    supplier

    03256076
    Myo, 2nd Floor, 123 Victoria Street, London, UK, SW1E 6DE
  • Certas Energy UK Ltd
    supplier

    04168225
    1ST Floor, Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood,, Warrington, UK, WA3 6GR
  • Commercial Services
    mediationBody

    Procurement Services Group, 1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling, ME19 4YT
    +44 8081685808
  • Commercial Services Kent Limited
    reviewBody

    Procurement Services Group, 1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill, West Malling, ME19 4YT
    +44 8081685808
  • Fleetsolve Ltd
    supplier

    04478975
    Unit 6, Riverview Road,, Bromborough,, UK, CH62 3RR
  • Your NRG Ltd
    supplier

    06263424
    Baltic Street, Baltic works, TS25 1PW, Hartlepool, UK, TS25 1PW
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published