Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply and delivery of EV‑compatible vehicle lifting equipment and workshop air‑conditioning service equipment for use within an operational workshop environment. Suppliers can bid on all or part of the enquiry. The requirement includes the provision of vehicle lifts and associated equipment of equivalent specification and performance to the following indicative items: • One (1) 6 tonne vehicle lift • EV lifting arm packages with a minimum safe working load of 3.8 tonnes • Three (3) 2 post vehicle lifts (minimum 3.8 tonne capacity) • Three (3) 4 post vehicle lifts (minimum 7.2 tonne capacity) The equipment must be suitable for use with electric vehicles, including compatibility with EV chassis configurations, battery protection considerations, and appropriate lifting point access. Air‑Conditioning Service Equipment Two (2) air‑conditioning service plant packages suitable for use with R134a and R1234yf refrigerants Air‑conditioning equipment must be suitable for professional workshop use and compliant with all relevant safety and environmental standards applicable within the UK. This procurement is for supply and delivery only unless otherwise stated within the specification. Installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, or extended warranty services may be included as optional or separately priced items, subject to the Corserv's requirements. All equipment must: • Comply with relevant UK and EU safety standards (including PUWER and LOLER where applicable); • Be fit for purpose within a professional workshop environment; • Be new, unused, and supported by appropriate manufacturer warranties and technical documentation. Corserv will apply the "most advantageous tender" assessment approach in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, taking into account factors such as quality, technical compliance, delivery, whole life value, and price. Brand names referenced within the specification are indicative only; equivalent solutions are expressly permitted. Corserv Solutions reserves the right to clarify tender submissions and to vary quantities in accordance with procurement documentation. - please ensure the reference KR 12826 is used with any communications
UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial machinery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial machinery (42000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,316 | 4 median · 61.6 average (381 of 1,316 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (405 of 1,316 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 4 | 18 median · 18 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 62 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 62 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ffc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032822-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 12:05:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032822-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-17T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please email submission/quotes stating reference KR12826 to procurement@corservltd.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £48,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032822-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032822-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T13:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ffc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KR 12826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Corserv will apply the \"most advantageous tender\" assessment approach in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and delivery of EV‑compatible vehicle lifting equipment and workshop air‑conditioning service equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T13:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply and delivery of EV‑compatible vehicle lifting equipment and workshop air‑conditioning service equipment for use within an operational workshop environment. Suppliers can bid on all or part of the enquiry.\nThe requirement includes the provision of vehicle lifts and associated equipment of equivalent specification and performance to the following indicative items:\n•\tOne (1) 6 tonne vehicle lift\n•\tEV lifting arm packages with a minimum safe working load of 3.8 tonnes\n•\tThree (3) 2 post vehicle lifts (minimum 3.8 tonne capacity)\n•\tThree (3) 4 post vehicle lifts (minimum 7.2 tonne capacity)\nThe equipment must be suitable for use with electric vehicles, including compatibility with EV chassis configurations, battery protection considerations, and appropriate lifting point access.\nAir‑Conditioning Service Equipment\nTwo (2) air‑conditioning service plant packages suitable for use with R134a and R1234yf refrigerants\nAir‑conditioning equipment must be suitable for professional workshop use and compliant with all relevant safety and environmental standards applicable within the UK.\nThis procurement is for supply and delivery only unless otherwise stated within the specification. Installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, or extended warranty services may be included as optional or separately priced items, subject to the Corserv's requirements.\nAll equipment must:\n•\tComply with relevant UK and EU safety standards (including PUWER and LOLER where applicable);\n•\tBe fit for purpose within a professional workshop environment;\n•\tBe new, unused, and supported by appropriate manufacturer warranties and technical documentation.\nCorserv will apply the \"most advantageous tender\" assessment approach in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, taking into account factors such as quality, technical compliance, delivery, whole life value, and price. Brand names referenced within the specification are indicative only; equivalent solutions are expressly permitted.\nCorserv Solutions reserves the right to clarify tender submissions and to vary quantities in accordance with procurement documentation. - please ensure the reference KR 12826 is used with any communications",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please email submission/quotes stating reference KR12826 to procurement@corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032822-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T13:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ffc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KR 12826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Corserv will apply the \"most advantageous tender\" assessment approach in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and delivery of EV‑compatible vehicle lifting equipment and workshop air‑conditioning service equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T13:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply and delivery of EV‑compatible vehicle lifting equipment and workshop air‑conditioning service equipment for use within an operational workshop environment. Suppliers can bid on all or part of the enquiry.\nThe requirement includes the provision of vehicle lifts and associated equipment of equivalent specification and performance to the following indicative items:\n•\tOne (1) 6 tonne vehicle lift\n•\tEV lifting arm packages with a minimum safe working load of 3.8 tonnes\n•\tThree (3) 2 post vehicle lifts (minimum 3.8 tonne capacity)\n•\tThree (3) 4 post vehicle lifts (minimum 7.2 tonne capacity)\nThe equipment must be suitable for use with electric vehicles, including compatibility with EV chassis configurations, battery protection considerations, and appropriate lifting point access.\nAir‑Conditioning Service Equipment\nTwo (2) air‑conditioning service plant packages suitable for use with R134a and R1234yf refrigerants\nAir‑conditioning equipment must be suitable for professional workshop use and compliant with all relevant safety and environmental standards applicable within the UK.\nThis procurement is for supply and delivery only unless otherwise stated within the specification. Installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, or extended warranty services may be included as optional or separately priced items, subject to the Corserv's requirements.\nAll equipment must:\n•\tComply with relevant UK and EU safety standards (including PUWER and LOLER where applicable);\n•\tBe fit for purpose within a professional workshop environment;\n•\tBe new, unused, and supported by appropriate manufacturer warranties and technical documentation.\nCorserv will apply the \"most advantageous tender\" assessment approach in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, taking into account factors such as quality, technical compliance, delivery, whole life value, and price. Brand names referenced within the specification are indicative only; equivalent solutions are expressly permitted.\nCorserv Solutions reserves the right to clarify tender submissions and to vary quantities in accordance with procurement documentation. - please ensure the reference KR 12826 is used with any communications",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please email submission/quotes stating reference KR12826 to procurement@corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}