Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lion Academy Trust →
To provide supply agency staffing across all of Lion Academy Trust schools. The agreement will be in place for 4 years but it is noted the terms and conditions allow for 30 days termination should the strategic vision of the Trust change during the contracting period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e9a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079934-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 12:38:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079934-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T13:38:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09161091",
"name": "Lion Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:38:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Agency MSP Lion Academy Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all of Lion Academy Trust schools. The agreement will be in place for 4 years but it is noted the terms and conditions allow for 30 days termination should the strategic vision of the Trust change during the contracting period.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09161091",
"name": "Lion Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyton",
"postalCode": "E10 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Canterbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09161091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lionacademytrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHN-9457-BBCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079934-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T13:38:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09161091",
"name": "Lion Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079934-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079934-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:38:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply Agency MSP Lion Academy Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all of Lion Academy Trust schools. The agreement will be in place for 4 years but it is noted the terms and conditions allow for 30 days termination should the strategic vision of the Trust change during the contracting period.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09161091",
"name": "Lion Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leyton",
"postalCode": "E10 6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Canterbury Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09161091",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lionacademytrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHN-9457-BBCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10382721",
"name": "ZEN EDUCATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor 107 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeneducate.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10382721",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "govukfindtender@zeneducate.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-8516-NBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}