Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a community toothbrushing scheme in North Tyneside for a 2 year period. Procured under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Route A Value - £103,991 over 2 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023669-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 15:48:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023669-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066104-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058616-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:48:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supervised Community Toothbrushing Programme and Oral Health Promotion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a community toothbrushing scheme in North Tyneside for a 2 year period. \nProcured under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Route A\nValue - £103,991 over 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under PSR (Provider Selection Regime) Option A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124789
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:48:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023669-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T15:48:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supervised Community Toothbrushing Programme and Oral Health Promotion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a community toothbrushing scheme in North Tyneside for a 2 year period. \nProcured under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Route A\nValue - £103,991 over 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under PSR (Provider Selection Regime) Option A",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 103991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124789
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023669-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023669-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:48:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066104-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T08:10:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 103991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124789
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T08:10:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Toothbrushing Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a Community Toothbrushing Scheme service in the North Tyneside area via PSR route A.\n£103,991.00",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTF",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields, Tyne and Wear",
"postalCode": "NE29 8NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Tyneside General Hospital, Rake Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.losh@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058616-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:49:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 103991,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124789
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:49:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161606",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Community Toothbrushing Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Public Health is looking to appoint a supplier to provide a Community Tooth brushing Scheme via the PSR route under Most Suitable Provider process. Value £103,991 2 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded via the PSR - Most Suitable Provider Process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0191 6433440"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161606",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/media-centre/contact-us",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "media@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}