Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T11:03:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f28c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081371-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141605",
"name": "Diagnexia UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f28c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £5,000. This is a new service to be provided by this provider, services have previously been provided by this provider.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 2 weeks from 18 December 2025 to 3 January 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontract for the Provision of Ophthalmology Pathology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under a Framework award without competition",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141605",
"name": "Diagnexia UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13236796",
"legalName": "Diagnexia UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081371-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081371-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director Medical Imaging. No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081371-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T11:03:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f28c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081371-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141605",
"name": "Diagnexia UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f28c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £5,000. This is a new service to be provided by this provider, services have previously been provided by this provider.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 2 weeks from 18 December 2025 to 3 January 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontract for the Provision of Ophthalmology Pathology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under a Framework award without competition",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141605",
"name": "Diagnexia UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Gresham Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13236796",
"legalName": "Diagnexia UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081371-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081371-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director Medical Imaging. No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}