Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Capital City College →
CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19plus for the 202526 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100percent of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051c19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057976-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 08:38:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057976-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040257-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 024325-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:38:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
},
{
"id": "80533100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi and Yuzu Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCFJ_0525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19plus for the 202526 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100percent of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447538463234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK7 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04179244",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@justit.co.uk",
"telephone": "02035406884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Concord Business Centre Concord Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07541130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@kbmgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02089924506"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi and Yuzu Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tagus House 9 Ocean Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09143451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnathon.hayward@yuzutraining.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380170278"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beresford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06616608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.wood@skillspeoplegroup.com",
"telephone": "01246589466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:38:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057976-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:38:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
},
{
"id": "80533100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi and Yuzu Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCFJ_0525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19plus for the 202526 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100percent of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447538463234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK7 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04179244",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@justit.co.uk",
"telephone": "02035406884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Concord Business Centre Concord Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07541130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@kbmgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02089924506"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi and Yuzu Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tagus House 9 Ocean Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09143451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnathon.hayward@yuzutraining.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380170278"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beresford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06616608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.wood@skillspeoplegroup.com",
"telephone": "01246589466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057976-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057976-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:38:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi & Yuzu Ltd\t"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 22,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T19:03:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
},
{
"id": "80533100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T19:03:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi & Yuzu Ltd\t"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment "
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCFJ_0525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19plus for the 202526 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100percent of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447538463234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVR-6959-YDGN",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B75 7SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVR-6959-YDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06616608",
"name": "The Construction Skills People Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Bridge Business Centre Beresford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06616608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.wood@skillspeoplegroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09143451",
"name": "Kiwi & Yuzu Ltd\t",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tagus House 9 Ocean Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09143451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Johnathon.Hayward@yuzutraining.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment ",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Concord Business Centre Concord Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07541130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@kbmgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04179244",
"name": "Just IT Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M12 6JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Universal Square Devonshire Street North"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04179244",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@justit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024325-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T17:27:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCFJ_0525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% related to quality of provision and sit with CCC delivery objectives as funding allocations are called and detailed within the Guidance document and draft terms and conditions."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "100% related to quality of provision and sit with CCC delivery objectives as funding allocations are called and detailed within the Guidance document and draft terms and conditions."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial training services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
},
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
},
{
"id": "80533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-user familiarisation and training services"
},
{
"id": "80533100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontract delivery of Free Courses for Jobs 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "All tender documents are available for download free of charge from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Please read the Guidance before applying to ensure that you are able to meet all minimum requirements.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T17:27:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Free Courses for Jobs delivery contract for learners aged 19+ for the 2025/26 academic year for up to £1m gross funding. This is for end-to-end delivery where the provider delivers 100% of programme. Please refer to the Guidance in the Tender pack for further details.",
"riskDetails": "Please refer to the Guidance in the tender pack for all mandatory performance and qualification requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days in accordance with published draft terms and conditions in the tender pack"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. A CDP share code will be required and instructions for this are included within the Guidance in the tender pack.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447538463234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B75 7SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com",
"telephone": "+7538 463234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}