Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Sub contract for the provision of Plastic Surgery Patient Pathway
Health services
Surgical hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust: "Sub contract for the provision of Plastic Surgery Patient Pathway". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 34 active published awards; 30 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST | Last source update4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services, Surgical hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a5eb | ||
What is being bought
This contract has been awarded under a Framework award without competition
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST - Official notice release published
4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £275,00. This is a new service to be provided by this provider, services have previously been provided by this provider.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 25 weeks from 7th October to 31 March 2025Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Oct 2024, 13:42 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £275,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kinvara Private Hospital Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £275,000 · signed 1 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30365Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |