TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Sub-contract Community Health Care Services - Kingston

Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: KINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "Sub-contract Community Health Care Services - Kingston". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityKINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: KINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for KINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
Last source update1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050b96
What is being bought
Sub-contract for the provision of Community Healthcare Services in Kingston.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The relevant authority is intending to award a sub-contract to the existing sub-contracted provider following Direct Award Process C for Community Health Care Service in Kingston. The lifetime value of the contract is £56,600,000 excluding VAT (£28,300,000 per annum). The contract term will be for 2 years with no option to extend. The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end on 31/03/2027.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 May 2025, 15:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £56,600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Your Healthcare CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£56,600,000 · signed 13 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

KINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Contracting authority GB-FTS-146088
View buyer profile
  • KINGSTON AND RICHMOND HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    buyer

    Kingston Hospital, Galsworthy Road, Kingston Upon Thames, UKI6, KT2 7QB
    +44 7502776177
  • Kingston and Richmond NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Kingston upon Thames
  • Your Healthcare CIC
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06762290
    Hollyfield House, 22 Hollyfield Road,, Surbiton, UKI, KT5 9AL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 23:59 on 14 May 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.