Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hire of 88 Innovasea VR2Tx acoustic receivers and 20 Innovasea VR2AR acoustic receivers (with20 ARC mooring canisters) for a 6-month deployment to 30th October 2026 at Hinkley Point C power station to assess fish presence and risk of abstraction into water intake heads for protected species twaite shad (Alosa fallax)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047991-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:30:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:30:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"name": "Atlantic Salmon Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU131(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of 88 Innovasea VR2Tx acoustic receivers and 20 Innovasea VR2AR acoustic receivers (with20 ARC mooring canisters) for a 6-month deployment to 30th October 2026 at Hinkley Point C power station to assess fish presence and risk of abstraction into water intake heads for protected species twaite shad (Alosa fallax)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "sue.davies@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792 295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"name": "Atlantic Salmon Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canopi House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlanticsalmontrust.org",
"telephone": "+44 1738 827200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded project\t",
"value": {
"amount": 37370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:30:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:30:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"name": "Atlantic Salmon Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU131(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of 88 Innovasea VR2Tx acoustic receivers and 20 Innovasea VR2AR acoustic receivers (with20 ARC mooring canisters) for a 6-month deployment to 30th October 2026 at Hinkley Point C power station to assess fish presence and risk of abstraction into water intake heads for protected species twaite shad (Alosa fallax)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "sue.davies@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792 295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"name": "Atlantic Salmon Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canopi House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGB-3426-RXNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atlanticsalmontrust.org",
"telephone": "+44 1738 827200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded project\t",
"value": {
"amount": 37370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:30:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}