1
Value£166,667
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05488a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051781-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 08:23:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | contractAmendment | 051781-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050275-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032296-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051781-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"title": "Student Residence refresh",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051781-2025",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051781-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"title": "Student Residence refresh",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:23:40+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051781-2025",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050275-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158505",
"name": "CLC Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Student Residence refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Residence refresh estimated on previous year .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158505",
"name": "CLC Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@clcgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "works cost is estimated on previous year. A complete refresh of residences is required for the start of the new academic year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050275-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050275-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:09:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 79167,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:09:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151272",
"name": "CLC Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05488a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Student residence refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Painting and decorating works to student residences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151272",
"name": "CLC Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent Ave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@CLCgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}