Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Plymouth →
The University of Plymouth requires a two-year student recruitment partnership with UCAS, including access to UCAS advertising and media opportunities, applicant insight and benchmarking data, consultancy services, recruitment events, the Data Advantage Package, EXACT subscription, and associated strategic student recruitment support to enhance student recruitment, market intelligence and applicant engagement activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081634-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:24:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081634-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:24:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"value": {
"amount": 793931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 952718
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:24:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MW_UoP_UCAS_Media_184_026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Plymouth requires a two-year student recruitment partnership with UCAS, including access to UCAS advertising and media opportunities, applicant insight and benchmarking data, consultancy services, recruitment events, the Data Advantage Package, EXACT subscription, and associated strategic student recruitment support to enhance student recruitment, market intelligence and applicant engagement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Worth",
"email": "megan.worth@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL52 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosehill, New Barn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@ucas.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:24:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"value": {
"amount": 793931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 952718
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:24:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MW_UoP_UCAS_Media_184_026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Plymouth requires a two-year student recruitment partnership with UCAS, including access to UCAS advertising and media opportunities, applicant insight and benchmarking data, consultancy services, recruitment events, the Data Advantage Package, EXACT subscription, and associated strategic student recruitment support to enhance student recruitment, market intelligence and applicant engagement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Worth",
"email": "megan.worth@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL52 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosehill, New Barn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@ucas.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T09:57:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"value": {
"amount": 793931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 952718
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T09:57:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MW_UoP_UCAS_Media_184_026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student recruitment partnership with UCAS Media",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Plymouth requires a two-year student recruitment partnership with UCAS, including access to UCAS advertising and media opportunities, applicant insight and benchmarking data, consultancy services, recruitment events, the Data Advantage Package, EXACT subscription, and associated strategic student recruitment support to enhance student recruitment, market intelligence and applicant engagement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The below justification set out in Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 applies to this Direct Award; Single Supplier. (5) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract— (a) due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and (b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. UCAS is the sole owner and provider of the advertising inventory, applicant data, consultancy services and recruitment events required by the University of Plymouth. These services are proprietary to UCAS and cannot be obtained from alternative suppliers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth, Devon",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drake Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/about-us/university-structure/service-areas/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Worth",
"email": "megan.worth@plymouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"name": "UCAS Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL52 3LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosehill, New Barn Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLW-4791-YWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "services@ucas.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}