Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To carry out the refurbishment of the student kitchens within the College, including removal and reinstatement of a new wall and all new kitchen equipment to be supplied and fitted.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073507-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073507-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052806-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Kitchen Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out the refurbishment of the student kitchens within the College, including removal and reinstatement of a new wall and all new kitchen equipment to be supplied and fitted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education, Stockton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002917",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gastronorth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bob.vardy@gastronorth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHZ-8751-DRMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Student Kitchen Refurmishment",
"value": {
"amount": 803812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 964574.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions in place 1 x 12 month extension for warrantees and extension to works if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:20:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073507-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:20:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Kitchen Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out the refurbishment of the student kitchens within the College, including removal and reinstatement of a new wall and all new kitchen equipment to be supplied and fitted.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education, Stockton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002917",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gastronorth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bob.vardy@gastronorth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHZ-8751-DRMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Student Kitchen Refurmishment",
"value": {
"amount": 803812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 964574.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions in place 1 x 12 month extension for warrantees and extension to works if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:20:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 803812,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 964574.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Student Kitchen Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool College of Further Education have engaged with a supplier to provide the refurbishment of the student kitchens after the tender proved unsuccessful",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002917",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hartlepool College of Further Education, Stockton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002917",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rodgers@hartlepoolfe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04592659",
"name": "GASTRONORTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gastronorth.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04592659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bob.vardy@gastronorth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHZ-8751-DRMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}