Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Staffordshire County Council are procuring an employability and enterprise programme, that provides an online learning platform, intensive workshops, mentoring and support for post-16 Further Education students and year 9 Secondary School students, looking to set up their own business in Staffordshire now or in the future. It provides students with the skills to understand areas such as: Market Research, Business Planning, Operations, Financial Forecasting, Taxation, Marketing, Funding. Further details can be found in the tender specification. The contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2028. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract. The total estimated Contract value (excluding VAT) circa £412,000 over the total four (4) years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076031-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 08:39:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046661-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076031-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046661-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T09:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Employability and Enterprise Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 412000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIt is anticipated that at the end of each academic year delivery period a review of the number of sessions and students to be engaged will be undertaken, there may be a request to increase the numbers delivered or to make changes to the year group or young persons needs to be addressed.\nSCC will rely upon Schedule 5 Direct Award Justifications under Additional or repeat goods, services or works that it is our intention to carry out a subsequent procurement of similar goods, services or works in reliance of this direct award justification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05722765",
"name": "PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Employability and Enterprise Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire County Council are procuring an employability and enterprise programme, that provides an online learning platform, intensive workshops, mentoring and support for post-16 Further Education students and year 9 Secondary School students, looking to set up their own business in Staffordshire now or in the future. It provides students with the skills to understand areas such as: Market Research, Business Planning, Operations, Financial Forecasting, Taxation, Marketing, Funding. Further details can be found in the tender specification.\nThe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2028. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe total estimated Contract value (excluding VAT) circa £412,000 over the total four (4) years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Audrey Taylor",
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05722765",
"name": "PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quorum, Bond Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peopleplus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05722765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmb@peopleplus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10036431",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T09:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Employability and Enterprise Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 412000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nIt is anticipated that at the end of each academic year delivery period a review of the number of sessions and students to be engaged will be undertaken, there may be a request to increase the numbers delivered or to make changes to the year group or young persons needs to be addressed.\nSCC will rely upon Schedule 5 Direct Award Justifications under Additional or repeat goods, services or works that it is our intention to carry out a subsequent procurement of similar goods, services or works in reliance of this direct award justification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05722765",
"name": "PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Employability and Enterprise Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Staffordshire County Council are procuring an employability and enterprise programme, that provides an online learning platform, intensive workshops, mentoring and support for post-16 Further Education students and year 9 Secondary School students, looking to set up their own business in Staffordshire now or in the future. It provides students with the skills to understand areas such as: Market Research, Business Planning, Operations, Financial Forecasting, Taxation, Marketing, Funding. Further details can be found in the tender specification.\nThe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2028. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe total estimated Contract value (excluding VAT) circa £412,000 over the total four (4) years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Audrey Taylor",
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05722765",
"name": "PEOPLEPLUS GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quorum, Bond Street South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peopleplus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05722765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmb@peopleplus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10036431",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046661-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 412000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated that at the end of each academic year delivery period a review of the number of sessions and students to be engaged will be undertaken, there may be a request to increase the numbers delivered or to make changes to the year group or young persons needs to be addressed.\nSCC will rely upon Schedule 5 Direct Award Justifications under Additional or repeat goods, services or works that it is our intention to carry out a subsequent procurement of similar goods, services or works in reliance of this direct award justification"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to IA3898 ITT Procurement Pack Award Criteria - Part 5 of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to IA3898 ITT Procurement Pack Award Criteria - Part 5 of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Refer to IA3898 ITT Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) - Part 3 - Conditions of Participation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Refer to IA3898 ITT Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) - Part 3 - Conditions of Participation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical and vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Employability and Enterprise Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 412000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 494400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "The Tender documents can be accessed by registering on SCC Proactis eTendering Portal on the link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "The Tender documents can be accessed by registering on SCC Proactis eTendering Portal on the link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "046661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:53:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Staffordshire County Council are procuring an employability and enterprise programme, that provides an online learning platform, intensive workshops, mentoring and support for post-16 Further Education students and year 9 Secondary School students, looking to set up their own business in Staffordshire now or in the future. It provides students with the skills to understand areas such as: Market Research, Business Planning, Operations, Financial Forecasting, Taxation, Marketing, Funding. Further details can be found in the tender specification. \nThe contract will commence on 1st September 2026 and, subject to earlier termination in accordance with its terms, will continue until midnight on 31st August 2028. At the Authority's entire discretion, the term may be extended by up to 12 months - 1st September 2028 up to 31st August 2029 and 1st September 2029 up to 31st August 2030, on the same terms for such period(s) in accordance with the contract.\nThe total estimated Contract value (excluding VAT) circa £412,000 over the total four (4) years.",
"riskDetails": "Risk: Education providers not engaging with a new supplier\nProbability: Low Impact: Medium \nMitigation: Commissioning Team support the organisation of introduction meetings, and alternative providers to engage where necessary.\nRisk: Provider cannot deliver the service to the standard required\nProbability: Low Impact: High\nMitigation: The provider will be appointed following evaluation of the capability/capacity to perform the contract requirements. Measures to monitor performance, including clear requirements in the specification and default clauses in the terms and conditions will be in place.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Responses are to be submitted electronically by uploading to SCC Proactis eTendering Portal on the link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}