Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033402-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-24T16:26:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038824",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS073LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The platform will be fully implemented, tested and ready for use by January 2024. The contract will operate thereafter for three years. The university reserves the right to extend the contract for any duration up to a maximum of three additional years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to on-going demand."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The university seeks to implement an on-line platform through which students can store and organise a portfolio of work (both linked to assessment and activities outside of the main curriculum) through which to showcase graduate attributes and secure professional-level employment or places in further study.\nThe platform will be fully implemented, tested and ready for use by January 2024. The contract will operate thereafter for three years. The university reserves the right to extend the contract for any duration up to a maximum of three additional years.\nInstruction and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ \nAccessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity\nNote:\nProject: ITS073LTU Student e-Portfolio Platform\nOpening Date : 24/11/2022 17:00\nClosing Date : 06/01/2023 10:00\nAccess Code : 6A422B222U",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student e-Portfolio Platform",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-06T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-06T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The university seeks to implement an on-line platform through which students can store and organise a portfolio of work (both linked to assessment and activities outside of the main curriculum) through which to showcase graduate attributes and secure professional-level employment or places in further study",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-06T09:59:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Mark Hayter",
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Nov 2022 · 033402-2022 · tender
{
"id": "033402-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-24T16:26:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038824",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITS073LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The platform will be fully implemented, tested and ready for use by January 2024. The contract will operate thereafter for three years. The university reserves the right to extend the contract for any duration up to a maximum of three additional years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to on-going demand."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The university seeks to implement an on-line platform through which students can store and organise a portfolio of work (both linked to assessment and activities outside of the main curriculum) through which to showcase graduate attributes and secure professional-level employment or places in further study.\nThe platform will be fully implemented, tested and ready for use by January 2024. The contract will operate thereafter for three years. The university reserves the right to extend the contract for any duration up to a maximum of three additional years.\nInstruction and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ \nAccessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity\nNote:\nProject: ITS073LTU Student e-Portfolio Platform\nOpening Date : 24/11/2022 17:00\nClosing Date : 06/01/2023 10:00\nAccess Code : 6A422B222U",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student e-Portfolio Platform",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-06T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-06T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The university seeks to implement an on-line platform through which students can store and organise a portfolio of work (both linked to assessment and activities outside of the main curriculum) through which to showcase graduate attributes and secure professional-level employment or places in further study",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-06T09:59:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Mark Hayter",
"email": "m.hayter@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}