Lot 1
Structural Engineering Consultancy Support
Buyer: Red Kite Community Housing →
Participate on mytenders.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Structural Engineering Consultancy Support
UKJ11
Structural Engineering Consultancy Support
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Structural engineering consultancy services (71312000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 35 | 5 median · 17.5 average (19 of 35 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (19 of 35 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03219b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006913-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 14 2022 17:11:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.mytenders.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2022 | tender | 006913-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006913-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T17:11:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two of the 12 months extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "as listed in the ITT documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as listed in the ITT documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225675.\n(MT Ref:225675)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006913-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T17:11:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two of the 12 months extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Structural Engineering Consultancy Support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "as listed in the ITT documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "as listed in the ITT documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30199",
"name": "Red Kite Community Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe, Bucks",
"postalCode": "HP11 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Windsor Court, Kingsmead Business Park, Frederick Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redkitehousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26267",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Community Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@redkitehousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1494476100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225675.\n(MT Ref:225675)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}