← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Structural and Civil Engineering Support, Burton upon Trent High Street Project

Buyer: East Staffordshire Borough Council →

BuyerEast Staffordshire Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To support us through structural and civil engineering design input for the initial three phases of the Burton High Street Project To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981159654

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d0a
Latest release ID057668-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 11:06:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057668-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057668-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
    "name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161285",
          "name": "Elliott Wood Partnerships Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Structural and Civil Engineering Support, Burton upon Trent High Street Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To support us through structural and civil engineering design input for the initial three phases of the Burton High Street Project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981159654",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
      "name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton upon Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Grocutt",
        "email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01283508626"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161285",
      "name": "Elliott Wood Partnerships Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wimbledon",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "241 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Graham Meakin",
        "email": "g.meakin@elliottwood.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057668-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057668-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057668-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057668-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
    "name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161285",
          "name": "Elliott Wood Partnerships Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Structural and Civil Engineering Support, Burton upon Trent High Street Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To support us through structural and civil engineering design input for the initial three phases of the Burton High Street Project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981159654",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHQL-7266-VRLH",
      "name": "East Staffordshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton upon Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 2EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Burton Town Hall, King Edward Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHQL-7266-VRLH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Grocutt",
        "email": "thomas.grocutt@eaststaffsbc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01283508626"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161285",
      "name": "Elliott Wood Partnerships Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wimbledon",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "241 The Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Graham Meakin",
        "email": "g.meakin@elliottwood.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057668-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057668-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:06:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}