Lot 1
No lot description published.
Following the transfer of hosting of the Arts Council Funded Museum Development Midlands (MDM) Programme from Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust in February 2026, Leicestershire County Council will continue delivery of elements of the MDM programme that are already in progress. This contract relates to the continuation of specialist delivery for the Stronger Museums Programme, focused on intensive organisational health support for museums.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ae2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037685-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 14:26:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037685-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:26:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"name": "The Collett Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stronger Museums Programme Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the transfer of hosting of the Arts Council Funded Museum Development Midlands (MDM) Programme from Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust in February 2026, Leicestershire County Council will continue delivery of elements of the MDM programme that are already in progress.\nThis contract relates to the continuation of specialist delivery for the Stronger Museums Programme, focused on intensive organisational health support for museums.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"name": "The Collett Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collettconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tonia@collettconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where funding is available, there is a business need and contract performance is satisfactory."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:26:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037685-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:26:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"name": "The Collett Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stronger Museums Programme Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following the transfer of hosting of the Arts Council Funded Museum Development Midlands (MDM) Programme from Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust in February 2026, Leicestershire County Council will continue delivery of elements of the MDM programme that are already in progress.\nThis contract relates to the continuation of specialist delivery for the Stronger Museums Programme, focused on intensive organisational health support for museums.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"name": "The Collett Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collettconsultancy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNT-1555-QVDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tonia@collettconsultancy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where funding is available, there is a business need and contract performance is satisfactory."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037685-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037685-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:26:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}