Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Stroke Service for DGS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 109 active published awards; 109 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT | Last source update5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06494e | ||
What is being bought
Stroke Services for DGS
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedStroke Service PSR route direct award C Annual Contract Value £53890.00 The proposed contract award period is for 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027 and includes a 3-month no fault contract termination notice period.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Feb 2026, 16:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · £53,890
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Stroke association Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £53,890 · signed 21 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-91QDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe decision to award has been made at the Executive Management Committee including the Chief Executive Officer, Chief Finance Officer and Chief Delivery Officer to award this service to the Stroke Association as the existing provider for Kent and Medway.
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 13/02/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR' |