Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
City of Sunderland College (trading as Sunderland College, Hartlepool Sixth Form, Northumberland College and Education Partnership North East) have a requirement for the Provision of Strength and Conditioning Equipment to support the upgrade of the Sports provision at the College.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051068 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042349-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 11:48:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042349-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 020288-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042349-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness weights"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155404",
"name": "Jordan Fitness Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T24/0102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College (trading as Sunderland College, Hartlepool Sixth Form, Northumberland College and Education Partnership North East) have a requirement for the Provision of Strength and Conditioning Equipment to support the upgrade of the Sports provision at the College.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155404",
"name": "Jordan Fitness Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.fox@jordanfitness.com",
"telephone": "+44(0)1553763285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042349-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042349-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042349-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness weights"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155404",
"name": "Jordan Fitness Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T24/0102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College (trading as Sunderland College, Hartlepool Sixth Form, Northumberland College and Education Partnership North East) have a requirement for the Provision of Strength and Conditioning Equipment to support the upgrade of the Sports provision at the College.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155404",
"name": "Jordan Fitness Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.fox@jordanfitness.com",
"telephone": "+44(0)1553763285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042349-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042349-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020288-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T08:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall costs"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness weights"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T08:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College (trading as Sunderland College, Hartlepool Sixth Form, Northumberland College and Education Partnership North East) have a requirement for the Provision of Strength and Conditioning Equipment to support the upgrade of the Sports provision at the College.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T08:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall costs"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports goods and equipment"
},
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness weights"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strength and Conditioning Equipment ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1317",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1317",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1318",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1318",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1319",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1319",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T08:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Sunderland College (trading as Sunderland College, Hartlepool Sixth Form, Northumberland College and Education Partnership North East) have a requirement for the Provision of Strength and Conditioning Equipment to support the upgrade of the Sports provision at the College.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}