Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Flintshire County Council →
To clear footways and paths of overgrowth, moss and debris. To reinstate the width of these paths and over seal them with a suitable bitumen slurry seal as required. Thus extending the life of the footway / path and opening it up to full use again.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065860 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015332-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 15:08:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015332-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:08:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"name": "J R Roberts Slurry Sealing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetscape Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To clear footways and paths of overgrowth, moss and debris. To reinstate the width of these paths and over seal them with a suitable bitumen slurry seal as required. Thus extending the life of the footway / path and opening it up to full use again. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Samuel",
"email": "sarah.samuel@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"name": "J R Roberts Slurry Sealing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywell ",
"postalCode": "CH8 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch Farm, Calcoed, Brynford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slurrysealing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Streetscape Works",
"value": {
"amount": 100886,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121063.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:08:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Meetings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015332-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:08:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"name": "J R Roberts Slurry Sealing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065860",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetscape Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To clear footways and paths of overgrowth, moss and debris. To reinstate the width of these paths and over seal them with a suitable bitumen slurry seal as required. Thus extending the life of the footway / path and opening it up to full use again. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Samuel",
"email": "sarah.samuel@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"name": "J R Roberts Slurry Sealing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywell ",
"postalCode": "CH8 8LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch Farm, Calcoed, Brynford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWT-7614-DNYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slurrysealing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Streetscape Works",
"value": {
"amount": 100886,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121063.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015332-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015332-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:08:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Meetings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInDays": 7
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}