Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Rotherham Borough Council are seeking tenders from organisations who are able to supply photocells for the Street Lighting Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05139d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071609-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 12:42:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071609-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021457-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071609-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:42:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05139d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07448407",
"name": "LUCY ZODION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetlighting Photocells",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices shall remain fixed and firm for the duration of the contract, including all available extension periods. Purchase orders will be issued from the Council to the Supplier when goods are required."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Rotherham Borough Council are seeking tenders from organisations who are able to supply photocells for the Street Lighting Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07448407",
"name": "LUCY ZODION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lucyzodion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07448407",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LZ-Tendering@lucyzodion.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBG-2838-TCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an option to extend by 1 x 12-month extension by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071609-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071609-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:42:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071609-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:42:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05139d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07448407",
"name": "LUCY ZODION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetlighting Photocells",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices shall remain fixed and firm for the duration of the contract, including all available extension periods. Purchase orders will be issued from the Council to the Supplier when goods are required."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Rotherham Borough Council are seeking tenders from organisations who are able to supply photocells for the Street Lighting Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07448407",
"name": "LUCY ZODION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lucyzodion.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07448407",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LZ-Tendering@lucyzodion.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBG-2838-TCDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an option to extend by 1 x 12-month extension by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071609-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071609-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:42:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021457-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T16:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05139d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% Price\n50% Quality \nFurther detail available in tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Streetlighting Photocells",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T16:27:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotherham Borough Council are seeking tenders from organisations who are able to supply photocells for the Street Lighting Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via YORtender portal: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}